TP-Link SG1218MPE 16 Port Gigabit POE+ Easy Smart Rackmount Switch

TP-LinkSKU: TP4107
filler

Price:
Sale price$649.00
Stock:
Sold out

Description

TL-SG1218MPE complies with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, supporting up to 30W power supply on each PoE port. The total high PoE power budget is up to 192W for the 16 PoE ports, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.

Warranty

36 Month Return to Base Warranty

Features

  • 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports PoE/PoE+ Switch
  • PoE power budget is up to 192W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance system
  • Port Priority is able to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV.

Specifications

Device Type JetStream 16 Port Gigabit Easy Smart POE/POE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots
Interface 16x 10/100/1000Mbps POE+ Ports
2x Fibre Ports
PoE Ports (RJ45) 16
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
POE+ Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
PoE Power Budget: 192W
Switching Capacity 36 Gbps
MAC Address Table 8K
OS Support Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, 10
Mac OS
Netware
UNIX
Linux
Dimensions (mm) 440 (w) x 280 (d) x 44 (h)
See full manufacturer specifications

You may also like